Introduction

We, at 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies:

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics

Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on https://kabconsultants.com on Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s behalf. 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' maintains its Web site and mailing lists. 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s behalf.

'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s behalf unless such a transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Your Consent:

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security:

'We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information:

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Children:

'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

Information Sharing and Disclosure:

''Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances.

a. We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'

communicate with you about offers from 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

b. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

c. We believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent, or act regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.'s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

d. We transfer information about you if 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

* 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

a. 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will assume that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

b. 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stockbrokers, and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

* 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.

Confidentiality and Security:

* We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to meet that information to provide products or services to you or to do their jobs.

* We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Contact Information:

'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given on the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Crusade Global Pvt. Ltd.' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.